Quercus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 49 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FAGACEAE
Common Name:OAK
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyFAGACEAE - Beech family
Genus Quercus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Quercus × beadlei Beadle's Hybrid Oak
Quercus × bernardensis St. Bernard Oak
Quercus × blufftonensis Blufftone Hybrid Oak
Quercus × cravenensis Craven Oak
Quercus × incomita Hybrid Oak
+ Expand All