Persea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAURACEAE
Common Name:BAY
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLAURACEAE - Laurel family
Genus Persea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Persea borbonia Red Bay
Persea palustris Swamp Bay