Sida

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:FANPETALS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyMALVACEAE - Mallow family
Genus Sida

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sida cordifolia Pantropical Fanpetals
Sida elliottii Elliott's Fanpetals; Coastal Plain Sida
Sida rhombifolia Cuban Jute; Arrowleaf Sida
Sida spinosa Prickly Fanpetals; Prickly Mallow; Prickly Sida
Sida ulmifolia Common Fire Weed.
+ Expand All