Nicotiana

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SOLANACEAE
Common Name:TOBACCO
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilySOLANACEAE - Nightshade/Potato family
Genus Nicotiana

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nicotiana glauca Tree Tobacco
Nicotiana longiflora Long Flower Tobacco
Nicotiana repandra Fiddle Leaf Tobacco