Solidago tarda

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Solidago tarda Mackenzie
Common Name:Sandhill Goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago tarda Mackenzie - Sandhill Goldenrod

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Solidago arguta    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Blount, Henry, Houston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, TROY, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU123124 Houston 25 Sep 1994 John R. MacDonald
7799
JSU
Solidago tarda Mackenzie
UWAL0006059 Houston 25 Sep 1982 Kral, R.
69715
UWAL
Solidago tarda Mack.
UWAL0034749 Henry 25 Aug 1998 Kral, R.
87726
UWAL
Solidago tarda Mackenzie ex Small
TROY000016322 Blount 07 Sep 2002 Robert Kral
93210
TROY
Solidago tarda Mackenzie
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: