Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum

Family:CHENOPODIACEAE
Species:Chenopodium berlandieri Moquin-Tandon var. boscianum (Moquin-Tandon) H.A. Wahl
Common Name:Pit Seed Goosefoot; Bosc's Goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCHENOPODIACEAE - Goosefoot family
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium berlandieri Moquin-Tandon var. boscianum (Moquin-Tandon) H.A. Wahl - Pit Seed Goosefoot; Bosc's Goosefoot

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chenopodium boscianum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, JSU, UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1869 - 1965

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00033167 Mobile 02 Aug 1965 Deramus, Rebecca
D626
UNA
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl
UNA00033172 Mobile 04 Jul 1869 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl
UNA00033177 Mobile 15 Jul 1965 Deramus, Rebecca
D595
UNA
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl
AMAL00004242 Mobile 10 Jul 2012 Barger, T. Wayne
656
AMAL
Chenopodium berlandieri Moquin-Tandon var. boscianum (Moquin-Tandon) H.A. Wahl
UNA00033162 Mobile 02 Aug 1965 Deramus, Rebecca
D 626
UNA
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl
JSU118857 Mobile 14 Oct 1982 Whetstone, R. David
12766
JSU
Chenopodium berlandieri Moquin-Tandon var. boscianum (Moquin-Tandon) H.A. Wahl
AUA000026682 Mobile 15 AUG 1973 KRAL, ROBERT
51325
AUA
CHENOPODIUM BERLANDIERI MOQ.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: