Calopogon oklahomensis

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Species:Calopogon oklahomensis D.H. Goldman
Common Name:Oklahoma Grass Pink
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyORCHIDACEAE - Orchid family
Genus Calopogon
Species Calopogon oklahomensis D.H. Goldman - Oklahoma Grass Pink

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1887 - 1887

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00029070 Mobile 16 Apr 1887 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Calopogon oklahomensis D. H. Goldman
UNA00029071 Mobile 18 Apr 1887 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Calopogon oklahomensis D. H. Goldman
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: