Elymus macgregorii

Family:POACEAE
Species:Elymus macgregorii R. Brooks
Common Name:Early Wild Rye
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Elymus
Species Elymus macgregorii R. Brooks - Early Wild Rye

Citation

Citation Elymus macgregorii R. Brooks & J.J.N. Campbell
Basionym: **
Type: KENTUCKY: Fayette Co., wooded banks of West Hickman Creek near Armstrong Mill Road, 31 May 1998, J. Campbell 98-001 (HOLOTYPE: US; ISOTYPES: KY, KANU, KNK, MADI, MO, NCU, WIS)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.